Xolo

Xolo Q1000s Plus

Xolo_Q1000s_Plus_S008_18082014.zip
April 28, 2026 Xolo 417 MB Xolo

Xolo Q1000s Plus is a Xolo firmware file listed under Xolo, distributed as Xolo_Q1000s_Plus_S008_18082014.zip with a download size of 417 MB. It was published on April 28, 2026. This page has been viewed 4 times. It is available to download free of charge. Before flashing, verify the file matches your exact device model and back up your data.

File Size
417 MB
Download Free

About Xolo Q1000s Plus

Xolo Q1000s Plus Stock Firmware (Flash File) The Flash File will help you Upgrade, Downgrade, or re-install the Stock Firmware (OS) on your Mobile Device. In addition, the Flash File (ROM) also enables you to repair the Mobile device if facing any Software Issue, Bootloop Issue, IMEI Issue, or Dead Issue. File Name: Xolo_Q1000s_Plus_S008_18082014.zip File Size: 417 MB Flash Tool: SP Flash Tool for Windows | SP Flash Tool for Linux How to Flash (install): Follow Tutorial (Mediafire)

File Details

File nameXolo Q1000s Plus
PackageXolo_Q1000s_Plus_S008_18082014.zip
Brand / PlatformXolo
CategoryXolo
File size417 MB
Date addedApril 28, 2026
PriceFree

How to use this file

  1. Confirm Xolo Q1000s Plus matches your exact device model and that it is intended for Xolo hardware.
  2. Back up your personal data, as flashing firmware can erase the device.
  3. Download the file (417 MB) using the button above.
  4. Use the appropriate flashing tool for your platform and follow the on-screen steps.
  5. Keep the device charged and connected until the process completes.

Frequently asked questions

Is Xolo Q1000s Plus free to download?

Yes, Xolo Q1000s Plus can be downloaded free of charge from this page.

How large is the download?

The Xolo Q1000s Plus package is 417 MB.

Which devices is this firmware for?

This file is intended for Xolo devices. Always confirm it matches your specific model before flashing.

More Xolo files

Back to Xolo