Tecno

Tecno P5 Plus

Tecno_P5_Plus_MT6572_20141011_4.2.zip
June 09, 2026 Tecno 815.9 MB Tecno

Tecno P5 Plus is a Tecno firmware file listed under Tecno, distributed as Tecno_P5_Plus_MT6572_20141011_4.2.zip with a download size of 815.9 MB. It was published on June 09, 2026. It is available to download free of charge. Before flashing, verify the file matches your exact device model and back up your data.

File Size
815.9 MB
Download Free

About Tecno P5 Plus

Tecno P5 Plus Stock ROM Firmware (Flash File) The Stock ROM (firmware) can be used to reinstall the operating system (OS) on the mobile device. It can be very handy when experiencing software errors, facing a device start-up loop, dealing with battery drain issues, or upgrading or downgrading the mobile OS. File Name: Tecno_P5_Plus_MT6572_20141011_4.2.zip File Size: 815.9 MB Android Version: 4.2 Flash Tool: SP Flash Tool for Windows | SP Flash Tool for Linux How-to Flash (install): Follow Tutorial Mirror 1 (Free)Mirror 2 (Paid)

File Details

File nameTecno P5 Plus
PackageTecno_P5_Plus_MT6572_20141011_4.2.zip
Brand / PlatformTecno
CategoryTecno
File size815.9 MB
Date addedJune 09, 2026
PriceFree

How to use this file

  1. Confirm Tecno P5 Plus matches your exact device model and that it is intended for Tecno hardware.
  2. Back up your personal data, as flashing firmware can erase the device.
  3. Download the file (815.9 MB) using the button above.
  4. Use the appropriate flashing tool for your platform and follow the on-screen steps.
  5. Keep the device charged and connected until the process completes.

Frequently asked questions

Is Tecno P5 Plus free to download?

Yes, Tecno P5 Plus can be downloaded free of charge from this page.

How large is the download?

The Tecno P5 Plus package is 815.9 MB.

Which devices is this firmware for?

This file is intended for Tecno devices. Always confirm it matches your specific model before flashing.

More Tecno files

Back to Tecno