Lyf

Lyf Flame 8 LS-4505 Stock Firmware

Lyf_Flame_8_LS-4505_S22A.zip
June 16, 2026 Lyf 2 GB LYF

Lyf Flame 8 LS-4505 Stock Firmware is a Lyf firmware file listed under LYF, distributed as Lyf_Flame_8_LS-4505_S22A.zip with a download size of 2 GB. It was published on June 16, 2026. This page has been viewed 4 times. It is available to download free of charge. Before flashing, verify the file matches your exact device model and back up your data.

File Size
2 GB
Download Free

About Lyf Flame 8 LS-4505 Stock Firmware

Here you will find all the latest Lyf firmware for Lyf Flame 8 LS-4505. If you are looking for Lyf Flame 8 LS-4505 stock ROM firmware, then you are on the right page. Before downloading, make sure your device is Lyf Flame 8 LS-4505, if it is not, then flashing the below stock firmware can brick your device. The Lyf Flame 8 LS-4505 firmware helps in unbricking the device, updating the device to latest android version, revert the device back to stock, fix boot loop issues and several other issues on your device. Download Lyf Flame 8 LS-4505 Firmware File Name : Lyf_Flame_8_LS-4505_S22A.zip File Size : 2 GB Android OS Version : 5.1 Get Firmware File Name : Lyf_Flame_8_LS_4505_S22A_IPS_Display_30092016_QFIL.zip File Size : 1.7 GB Android OS Version : 5.1 Get Firmware Also: Lyf Flame 6 LS-4005 Stock Firmware How To Flash Lyf Flame 8 LS-4505 Stock Firmware Download and extract the Lyf Flame 8 LS-4505 firmware package on your computer. After extracting the package, you will find USB Drivers, flashing tool, and firmware files. Install the provided drivers on your computer. Skip this step if you already have the drivers installed on your PC. Launch the firmware flashing tool and load the Lyf Flame 8 LS-4505 firmware files inside the flash tool. Connect your device to the computer using USB cable and begin the firmware flashing process. Once the flashing is completed, you will see a success message. Disconnect your Lyf Flame 8 LS-4505 device from the computer and restart the device. Follow Detailed Instructions Important Notes : [*] Disclaimer : Firmware flashing is a tedious process and should be carried out only if you have enough knowledge. We, nor anybody, should be held responsible for any damage to your device. [*] Take a Backup : If you are going to flash the above firmware on your Lyf Flame 8 LS-4505 device, then make sure to take a backup of your data as it will be deleted after flashing the stock firmware. [*] Broken link? Report here . [*] Have we missed any device model? Let us know by contacting us via Contact U

File Details

File nameLyf Flame 8 LS-4505 Stock Firmware
PackageLyf_Flame_8_LS-4505_S22A.zip
Brand / PlatformLyf
CategoryLYF
File size2 GB
Date addedJune 16, 2026
PriceFree

How to use this file

  1. Confirm Lyf Flame 8 LS-4505 Stock Firmware matches your exact device model and that it is intended for Lyf hardware.
  2. Back up your personal data, as flashing firmware can erase the device.
  3. Download the file (2 GB) using the button above.
  4. Use the appropriate flashing tool for your platform and follow the on-screen steps.
  5. Keep the device charged and connected until the process completes.

Frequently asked questions

Is Lyf Flame 8 LS-4505 Stock Firmware free to download?

Yes, Lyf Flame 8 LS-4505 Stock Firmware can be downloaded free of charge from this page.

How large is the download?

The Lyf Flame 8 LS-4505 Stock Firmware package is 2 GB.

Which devices is this firmware for?

This file is intended for Lyf devices. Always confirm it matches your specific model before flashing.

More Lyf files

Back to LYF