Lenovo

Lenovo A600E Stock Firmware

Lenovo_A600E_S313_20130428.zip
June 16, 2026 Lenovo 493 MB Lenovo

Lenovo A600E Stock Firmware is a Lenovo firmware file listed under Lenovo, distributed as Lenovo_A600E_S313_20130428.zip with a download size of 493 MB. It was published on June 16, 2026. This page has been viewed 2 times. It is available to download free of charge. Before flashing, verify the file matches your exact device model and back up your data.

File Size
493 MB
Download Free

About Lenovo A600E Stock Firmware

Here you will find all the latest Lenovo firmware for Lenovo A600E. If you are looking for Lenovo A600E stock ROM firmware, then you are on the right page. Before downloading, make sure your device is Lenovo A600E, if it is not, then flashing the below stock firmware can brick your device. The Lenovo A600E firmware helps in unbricking the device, updating the device to latest android version, revert the device back to stock, fix boot loop issues and several other issues on your device. Download Lenovo A600E Firmware File Name : Lenovo_A600E_S313_20130428.zip File Size : 493 MB Get Firmware Also: Lenovo Vibe P1 P1a41 Stock Firmware How To Flash Lenovo A600E Stock Firmware Step 1 : Download the Lenovo A600E firmware package on your computer. Step 2 : Transfer the firmware to your phone. Step 3 : Power off your phone and boot into Recovery Mode. Step 4 : Install/flash the firmware package from Recovery. Step 6 : Reboot your phone. Follow Detailed Instructions Important Notes : [*] Disclaimer : Firmware flashing is a tedious process and should be carried out only if you have enough knowledge. We, nor anybody, should be held responsible for any damage to your device. [*] Take a Backup : If you are going to flash the above firmware on your Lenovo A600E device, then make sure to take a backup of your data as it will be deleted after flashing the stock firmware. [*] Broken link? Report here . [*] Have we missed any device model? Let us know by contacting us via Contact U

File Details

File nameLenovo A600E Stock Firmware
PackageLenovo_A600E_S313_20130428.zip
Brand / PlatformLenovo
CategoryLenovo
File size493 MB
Date addedJune 16, 2026
PriceFree

How to use this file

  1. Confirm Lenovo A600E Stock Firmware matches your exact device model and that it is intended for Lenovo hardware.
  2. Back up your personal data, as flashing firmware can erase the device.
  3. Download the file (493 MB) using the button above.
  4. Use the appropriate flashing tool for your platform and follow the on-screen steps.
  5. Keep the device charged and connected until the process completes.

Frequently asked questions

Is Lenovo A600E Stock Firmware free to download?

Yes, Lenovo A600E Stock Firmware can be downloaded free of charge from this page.

How large is the download?

The Lenovo A600E Stock Firmware package is 493 MB.

Which devices is this firmware for?

This file is intended for Lenovo devices. Always confirm it matches your specific model before flashing.

More Lenovo files

Back to Lenovo