Huawei

Huawei Y635-L21 Stock Firmware

Huawei_Y635-L21_MT6572_20170306_4.4.4.zip
June 16, 2026 Huawei 554 MB Huawei

Huawei Y635-L21 Stock Firmware is a Huawei firmware file listed under Huawei, distributed as Huawei_Y635-L21_MT6572_20170306_4.4.4.zip with a download size of 554 MB. It was published on June 16, 2026. This page has been viewed 2 times. It is available to download free of charge. Before flashing, verify the file matches your exact device model and back up your data.

File Size
554 MB
Download Free

About Huawei Y635-L21 Stock Firmware

Here you will find all the latest Huawei firmware for Huawei Y635-L21. If you are looking for Huawei Y635-L21 stock ROM firmware, then you are on the right page. Before downloading, make sure your device is Huawei Y635-L21, if it is not, then flashing the below stock firmware can brick your device. The Huawei Y635-L21 firmware helps in unbricking the device, updating the device to latest android version, revert the device back to stock, fix boot loop issues and several other issues on your device. Download Huawei Y635-L21 Firmware File Name : Huawei_Y635-L21_MT6572_20170306_4.4.4.zip File Size : 554 MB Android OS Version : 4.4.4 Get Firmware File Name : Huawei_Y635-L21_MT6572_C636B131_27052016.zip File Size : 542 MB Android OS Version : 4.4.4 Get Firmware Also: Huawei Y625-L23 Stock Firmware How To Flash Huawei Y635-L21 Stock Firmware Download and extract the Huawei Y635-L21 firmware package on your computer. After extracting the package, you will find USB Drivers, flashing tool, and firmware files. Install the provided drivers on your computer. Skip this step if you already have the drivers installed on your PC. Launch the firmware flashing tool and load the Huawei Y635-L21 firmware files inside the flash tool. Connect your device to the computer using USB cable and begin the firmware flashing process. Once the flashing is completed, you will see a success message. Disconnect your Huawei Y635-L21 device from the computer and restart the device. Follow Detailed Instructions Important Notes : [*] Disclaimer : Firmware flashing is a tedious process and should be carried out only if you have enough knowledge. We, nor anybody, should be held responsible for any damage to your device. [*] Take a Backup : If you are going to flash the above firmware on your Huawei Y635-L21 device, then make sure to take a backup of your data as it will be deleted after flashing the stock firmware. [*] Broken link? Report here . [*] Have we missed any device model? Let us know by contacting us via Contact U

File Details

File nameHuawei Y635-L21 Stock Firmware
PackageHuawei_Y635-L21_MT6572_20170306_4.4.4.zip
Brand / PlatformHuawei
CategoryHuawei
File size554 MB
Date addedJune 16, 2026
PriceFree

How to use this file

  1. Confirm Huawei Y635-L21 Stock Firmware matches your exact device model and that it is intended for Huawei hardware.
  2. Back up your personal data, as flashing firmware can erase the device.
  3. Download the file (554 MB) using the button above.
  4. Use the appropriate flashing tool for your platform and follow the on-screen steps.
  5. Keep the device charged and connected until the process completes.

Frequently asked questions

Is Huawei Y635-L21 Stock Firmware free to download?

Yes, Huawei Y635-L21 Stock Firmware can be downloaded free of charge from this page.

How large is the download?

The Huawei Y635-L21 Stock Firmware package is 554 MB.

Which devices is this firmware for?

This file is intended for Huawei devices. Always confirm it matches your specific model before flashing.

More Huawei files

Back to Huawei