Skytex

Skytex Skypad Alpha 2

Skytex_Skypad_Alpha_2_4.0_v1.0A_20042012_LS.zip
April 28, 2026 Skytex 195 MB Skytex

Skytex Skypad Alpha 2 is a Skytex firmware file listed under Skytex, distributed as Skytex_Skypad_Alpha_2_4.0_v1.0A_20042012_LS.zip with a download size of 195 MB. It was published on April 28, 2026. This page has been viewed 4 times. It is available to download free of charge. Before flashing, verify the file matches your exact device model and back up your data.

File Size
195 MB
Download Free

About Skytex Skypad Alpha 2

Skytex Skypad Alpha 2 Stock Firmware (Flash File) The Flash File will help you Upgrade, Downgrade, or re-install the Stock Firmware (OS) on your Mobile Device. In addition, the Flash File (ROM) also enables you to repair the Mobile device if facing any Software Issue, Bootloop Issue, IMEI Issue, or Dead Issue. File Name: Skytex_Skypad_Alpha_2_4.0_v1.0A_20042012_LS.zip File Size: 195 MB Flash Tool: LiveSuit Tool How to Flash (install): Follow Tutorial (Mediafire)

File Details

File nameSkytex Skypad Alpha 2
PackageSkytex_Skypad_Alpha_2_4.0_v1.0A_20042012_LS.zip
Brand / PlatformSkytex
CategorySkytex
File size195 MB
Date addedApril 28, 2026
PriceFree

How to use this file

  1. Confirm Skytex Skypad Alpha 2 matches your exact device model and that it is intended for Skytex hardware.
  2. Back up your personal data, as flashing firmware can erase the device.
  3. Download the file (195 MB) using the button above.
  4. Use the appropriate flashing tool for your platform and follow the on-screen steps.
  5. Keep the device charged and connected until the process completes.

Frequently asked questions

Is Skytex Skypad Alpha 2 free to download?

Yes, Skytex Skypad Alpha 2 can be downloaded free of charge from this page.

How large is the download?

The Skytex Skypad Alpha 2 package is 195 MB.

Which devices is this firmware for?

This file is intended for Skytex devices. Always confirm it matches your specific model before flashing.

More Skytex files

Back to Skytex