Elephone

Elephone P8

Elephone_P8_20140307_4.2.2.zip
April 28, 2026 Elephone 99 MB Elephone

Elephone P8 is a Elephone firmware file listed under Elephone, distributed as Elephone_P8_20140307_4.2.2.zip with a download size of 99 MB. It was published on April 28, 2026. This page has been viewed 2 times. It is available to download free of charge. Before flashing, verify the file matches your exact device model and back up your data.

File Size
99 MB
Download Free

About Elephone P8

Elephone P8 Stock Firmware (Flash File) The Flash File will help you Upgrade, Downgrade, or re-install the Stock Firmware (OS) on your Mobile Device. In addition, the Flash File (ROM) also enables you to repair the Mobile device if facing any Software Issue, Bootloop Issue, IMEI Issue, or Dead Issue. File Name: Elephone_P8_20140307_4.2.2.zip File Size:499 MB Flash Tool: SP Flash Tool for Windows | SP Flash Tool for Linux How to Flash (install): Follow Tutorial (Mediafire)

File Details

File nameElephone P8
PackageElephone_P8_20140307_4.2.2.zip
Brand / PlatformElephone
CategoryElephone
File size99 MB
Date addedApril 28, 2026
PriceFree

How to use this file

  1. Confirm Elephone P8 matches your exact device model and that it is intended for Elephone hardware.
  2. Back up your personal data, as flashing firmware can erase the device.
  3. Download the file (99 MB) using the button above.
  4. Use the appropriate flashing tool for your platform and follow the on-screen steps.
  5. Keep the device charged and connected until the process completes.

Frequently asked questions

Is Elephone P8 free to download?

Yes, Elephone P8 can be downloaded free of charge from this page.

How large is the download?

The Elephone P8 package is 99 MB.

Which devices is this firmware for?

This file is intended for Elephone devices. Always confirm it matches your specific model before flashing.

More Elephone files

Back to Elephone