Micromax

Micromax P290

Micromax_P290_V1_140915_WLT.zip
April 28, 2026 Micromax 2 GB Micromax

Micromax P290 is a Micromax firmware file listed under Micromax, distributed as Micromax_P290_V1_140915_WLT.zip with a download size of 2 GB. It was published on April 28, 2026. This page has been viewed 2 times. It is available to download free of charge. Before flashing, verify the file matches your exact device model and back up your data.

File Size
2 GB
Download Free

About Micromax P290

Micromax P290 Stock Firmware (Flash File) The Flash File will help you Upgrade, Downgrade, or re-install the Stock Firmware (OS) on your Mobile Device. In addition, the Flash File (ROM) also enables you to repair the Mobile device if facing any Software Issue, Bootloop Issue, IMEI Issue, or Dead Issue. File Name: Micromax_P290_V1_140915_WLT.zip File Size: 2 GB Flash Tool: Wiselink Tool How to Flash (install): Follow Tutorial (Mediafire)

File Details

File nameMicromax P290
PackageMicromax_P290_V1_140915_WLT.zip
Brand / PlatformMicromax
CategoryMicromax
File size2 GB
Date addedApril 28, 2026
PriceFree

How to use this file

  1. Confirm Micromax P290 matches your exact device model and that it is intended for Micromax hardware.
  2. Back up your personal data, as flashing firmware can erase the device.
  3. Download the file (2 GB) using the button above.
  4. Use the appropriate flashing tool for your platform and follow the on-screen steps.
  5. Keep the device charged and connected until the process completes.

Frequently asked questions

Is Micromax P290 free to download?

Yes, Micromax P290 can be downloaded free of charge from this page.

How large is the download?

The Micromax P290 package is 2 GB.

Which devices is this firmware for?

This file is intended for Micromax devices. Always confirm it matches your specific model before flashing.

More Micromax files

Back to Micromax