Ephone

Ephone Royal 5

Ephone_Royal_5_MT6580_20170727_5.1.zip
April 28, 2026 Ephone 714 MB Ephone

Ephone Royal 5 is a Ephone firmware file listed under Ephone, distributed as Ephone_Royal_5_MT6580_20170727_5.1.zip with a download size of 714 MB. It was published on April 28, 2026. This page has been viewed 2 times. It is available to download free of charge. Before flashing, verify the file matches your exact device model and back up your data.

File Size
714 MB
Download Free

About Ephone Royal 5

Ephone Royal 5 Stock Firmware (Flash File) The Flash File will help you Upgrade, Downgrade, or re-install the Stock Firmware (OS) on your Mobile Device. In addition, the Flash File (ROM) also enables you to repair the Mobile device if facing any Software Issue, Bootloop Issue, IMEI Issue, or Dead Issue. File Name: Ephone_Royal_5_MT6580_20170727_5.1.zip File Size: 714 MB Flash Tool: SP Flash Tool for Windows | SP Flash Tool for Linux How to Flash (install): Follow Tutorial (Mediafire)

File Details

File nameEphone Royal 5
PackageEphone_Royal_5_MT6580_20170727_5.1.zip
Brand / PlatformEphone
CategoryEphone
File size714 MB
Date addedApril 28, 2026
PriceFree

How to use this file

  1. Confirm Ephone Royal 5 matches your exact device model and that it is intended for Ephone hardware.
  2. Back up your personal data, as flashing firmware can erase the device.
  3. Download the file (714 MB) using the button above.
  4. Use the appropriate flashing tool for your platform and follow the on-screen steps.
  5. Keep the device charged and connected until the process completes.

Frequently asked questions

Is Ephone Royal 5 free to download?

Yes, Ephone Royal 5 can be downloaded free of charge from this page.

How large is the download?

The Ephone Royal 5 package is 714 MB.

Which devices is this firmware for?

This file is intended for Ephone devices. Always confirm it matches your specific model before flashing.

More Ephone files

Back to Ephone