DTC

DTC GT18

DTC_GT18_MT6572_V0.6_20131224_4.2.2.zip
April 28, 2026 DTC 263 MB DTC

DTC GT18 is a DTC firmware file listed under DTC, distributed as DTC_GT18_MT6572_V0.6_20131224_4.2.2.zip with a download size of 263 MB. It was published on April 28, 2026. This page has been viewed 2 times. It is available to download free of charge. Before flashing, verify the file matches your exact device model and back up your data.

File Size
263 MB
Download Free

About DTC GT18

DTC GT18 Stock Firmware (Flash File) The Flash File will help you Upgrade, Downgrade, or re-install the Stock Firmware (OS) on your Mobile Device. In addition, the Flash File (ROM) also enables you to repair the Mobile device if facing any Software Issue, Bootloop Issue, IMEI Issue, or Dead Issue. File Name: DTC_GT18_MT6572_V0.6_20131224_4.2.2.zip File Size: 263 MB Flash Tool: SP Flash Tool for Windows | SP Flash Tool for Linux How to Flash (install): Follow Tutorial (Mediafire)

File Details

File nameDTC GT18
PackageDTC_GT18_MT6572_V0.6_20131224_4.2.2.zip
Brand / PlatformDTC
CategoryDTC
File size263 MB
Date addedApril 28, 2026
PriceFree

How to use this file

  1. Confirm DTC GT18 matches your exact device model and that it is intended for DTC hardware.
  2. Back up your personal data, as flashing firmware can erase the device.
  3. Download the file (263 MB) using the button above.
  4. Use the appropriate flashing tool for your platform and follow the on-screen steps.
  5. Keep the device charged and connected until the process completes.

Frequently asked questions

Is DTC GT18 free to download?

Yes, DTC GT18 can be downloaded free of charge from this page.

How large is the download?

The DTC GT18 package is 263 MB.

Which devices is this firmware for?

This file is intended for DTC devices. Always confirm it matches your specific model before flashing.

More DTC files

Back to DTC