Cherry

Cherry Mobile Garnet V3

Cherry_Mobile_Garnet_V3_MT6572_06012015.zip
April 28, 2026 Cherry 243 MB Cherry

Cherry Mobile Garnet V3 is a Cherry firmware file listed under Cherry, distributed as Cherry_Mobile_Garnet_V3_MT6572_06012015.zip with a download size of 243 MB. It was published on April 28, 2026. This page has been viewed 3 times. It is available to download free of charge. Before flashing, verify the file matches your exact device model and back up your data.

File Size
243 MB
Download Free

About Cherry Mobile Garnet V3

Cherry Mobile Garnet V3 Stock Firmware (Flash File) The Flash File will help you Upgrade, Downgrade, or re-install the Stock Firmware (OS) on your Mobile Device. In addition, the Flash File (ROM) also enables you to repair the Mobile device if facing any Software Issue, Bootloop Issue, IMEI Issue, or Dead Issue. File Name: Cherry_Mobile_Garnet_V3_MT6572_06012015.zip File Size: 243 MB Flash Tool: SP Flash Tool for Windows | SP Flash Tool for Linux How to Flash (install): Follow Tutorial (Mediafire)

File Details

File nameCherry Mobile Garnet V3
PackageCherry_Mobile_Garnet_V3_MT6572_06012015.zip
Brand / PlatformCherry
CategoryCherry
File size243 MB
Date addedApril 28, 2026
PriceFree

How to use this file

  1. Confirm Cherry Mobile Garnet V3 matches your exact device model and that it is intended for Cherry hardware.
  2. Back up your personal data, as flashing firmware can erase the device.
  3. Download the file (243 MB) using the button above.
  4. Use the appropriate flashing tool for your platform and follow the on-screen steps.
  5. Keep the device charged and connected until the process completes.

Frequently asked questions

Is Cherry Mobile Garnet V3 free to download?

Yes, Cherry Mobile Garnet V3 can be downloaded free of charge from this page.

How large is the download?

The Cherry Mobile Garnet V3 package is 243 MB.

Which devices is this firmware for?

This file is intended for Cherry devices. Always confirm it matches your specific model before flashing.

More Cherry files

Back to Cherry