Ephone firmware

Ephone Firmware Downloads

This page lists 119 Ephone firmware and device files available to download on File Firmware. Each entry below links to a dedicated page with the file name, size, release date and step-by-step usage notes. Always confirm a file matches your exact device model before flashing, and back up your data first.

Ephone
Ephone E3 Stock Firmware
Ephone_E3_SC7731_20170718_6.0_SPD.zip
Here you will find all the latest Ephone firmware for Ephone E3. If you are looking for Ep…
Jun 16, 2026 833 MB
Ephone
Ephone E3 Plus Stock Firmware
Ephone_E3_Plus_20130902_2.3_SPD.zip
Here you will find all the latest Ephone firmware for Ephone E3 Plus. If you are looking f…
Jun 16, 2026 141 MB
Ephone
Ephone Royal 1 Stock Firmware
Ephone_Royal_1_SC7731_6.0_SPD.zip
Here you will find all the latest Ephone firmware for Ephone Royal 1. If you are looking f…
Jun 16, 2026 838 MB
Ephone
Ephone T1 Stock Firmware
Ephone_T1_SC7731_20171212_6.0_SPD.zip
Here you will find all the latest Ephone firmware for Ephone T1. If you are looking for Ep…
Jun 16, 2026 918 MB
Ephone
Ephone MIX2 Stock Firmware
Ephone_MIX2_SC7731_20170603_6.0_SPD.zip
Here you will find all the latest Ephone firmware for Ephone MIX2. If you are looking for …
Jun 16, 2026 472 MB
Ephone
Ephone A23VIP Stock Firmware
Ephone_A23VIP_SC8825_T6.2G.OLK.A23VIP.RX.1106.V3.03_4.0.3.zip
Here you will find all the latest Ephone firmware for Ephone A23VIP. If you are looking fo…
Jun 16, 2026 294 MB
Ephone
Ephone U2W Stock Firmware
Ephone_U2W_MT6572_20140603_4.2.2.zip
Here you will find all the latest Ephone firmware for Ephone U2W. If you are looking for E…
Jun 16, 2026 711 MB
Ephone
Ephone E9 3G Stock Firmware
Ephone_E9_3G_MT6572_20150513_4.4.2.zip
Here you will find all the latest Ephone firmware for Ephone E9 3G. If you are looking for…
Jun 16, 2026 445 MB
Ephone
Ephone EP17 Stock Firmware
Ephone_EP17_MT6580_20161021_5.1.zip
Here you will find all the latest Ephone firmware for Ephone EP17. If you are looking for …
Jun 16, 2026 450 MB
Ephone
Ephone E7 Plus Stock Firmware
Ephone_E7_Plus_SC8825_4.0.3_SPD.zip
Here you will find all the latest Ephone firmware for Ephone E7 Plus. If you are looking f…
Jun 16, 2026 273 MB
Ephone
Ephone EP3
Ephone_EP3_MT6582_4.2.2.zip
Ephone EP3 Stock Firmware (Flash File) The Flash File will help you Upgrade, Downgrade, or…
Apr 28, 2026 414 MB
Ephone
Ephone E13
Ephone_E13_MT6572_20131231_4.2.2.zip
Ephone E13 Stock Firmware (Flash File) The Flash File will help you Upgrade, Downgrade, or…
Apr 28, 2026 464 MB
Ephone
Ephone E7
Ephone_E7_MT6580_20161216_5.1.zip
Ephone E7 Stock Firmware (Flash File) The Flash File will help you Upgrade, Downgrade, or …
Apr 28, 2026 455 MB
Ephone
Ephone X6 Panda
Ephone_X6_Panda_SC7731_20170727_6.0_SPD.zip
Ephone X6 Panda Stock Firmware (Flash File) The Flash File will help you Upgrade, Downgrad…
Apr 28, 2026 625 MB
Ephone
Ephone EP13
Ephone_EP13_MT6580_20170220_5.1.zip
Ephone EP13 Stock Firmware (Flash File) The Flash File will help you Upgrade, Downgrade, o…
Apr 28, 2026 674 MB
Ephone
Ephone E5 Revo
Ephone_E5_Revo_MT6572_160512_4.4.2.zip
Ephone E5 Revo Stock Firmware (Flash File) The Flash File will help you Upgrade, Downgrade…
Apr 28, 2026 429 MB
Ephone
Ephone E11 3G
Ephone_E11_3G_MT6572_20140104_4.2.2.zip
Ephone E11 3G Stock Firmware (Flash File) The Flash File will help you Upgrade, Downgrade,…
Apr 28, 2026 462 MB
Ephone
Ephone E11
Ephone_E11_MT6572_20160426_4.4.2.zip
Ephone E11 Stock Firmware (Flash File) The Flash File will help you Upgrade, Downgrade, or…
Apr 28, 2026 440 MB
Ephone
Ephone EP5
Ephone_EP5_MT6572_07012015_4.4.2.zip
Ephone EP5 Stock Firmware (Flash File) The Flash File will help you Upgrade, Downgrade, or…
Apr 28, 2026 422 MB
Ephone
Ephone E1 Ace
Ephone_E1_Ace_MT6572_8122015_4.4.2.zip
Ephone E1 Ace Stock Firmware (Flash File) The Flash File will help you Upgrade, Downgrade,…
Apr 28, 2026 518 MB
Ephone
Ephone A23VIP
Ephone_A23VIP_SC8825_T6.2G.OLK.A23VIP.RX.1106.V3.03_4.0.3.zip
Ephone A23VIP Stock Firmware (Flash File) The Flash File will help you Upgrade, Downgrade,…
Apr 28, 2026 294 MB
Ephone
Ephone E1 Akua
Ephone_E1_Akua_MT6580_V01_18072017.zip
Ephone E1 Akua Stock Firmware (Flash File) The Flash File will help you Upgrade, Downgrade…
Apr 28, 2026 1 GB
Ephone
Ephone E17 Quad core
Ephone_E17_Quad_core_MT6582_141118_4.4.2.zip
Ephone E17 Quad core Stock Firmware (Flash File) The Flash File will help you Upgrade, Dow…
Apr 28, 2026 383 MB
Ephone
Ephone X6
Ephone_X6_SP7731C_V2.1_20171220_6.0_SPD.zip
Ephone X6 Stock Firmware (Flash File) The Flash File will help you Upgrade, Downgrade, or …
Apr 28, 2026 629 MB
1 2 3 4 5

Frequently asked questions

Are Ephone files free to download?

Most Ephone files on File Firmware are free; any paid file is clearly marked with its price on its own page.

How do I pick the right Ephone file?

Open the file you need and check the model, version and file size on its page. Match these to your device before downloading or flashing.