BLU firmware

BLU Firmware Downloads

This page lists 887 BLU firmware and device files available to download on File Firmware. Each entry below links to a dedicated page with the file name, size, release date and step-by-step usage notes. Always confirm a file matches your exact device model before flashing, and back up your data first.

BLU
Blu T470 Stock Firmware
Blu_T470_MT6580_V16_Repair_170613.zip
Here you will find all the latest BLU firmware for Blu T470. If you are looking for Blu T4…
Jun 16, 2026 1 GB
BLU
Blu Life One XL X030Q Stock Firmware
Blu_Life_One_XL_X030Q_V10_QFIL.zip
Here you will find all the latest BLU firmware for Blu Life One XL X030Q. If you are looki…
Jun 16, 2026 1 GB
BLU
Blu Studio XL LTE S0190UU Stock Firmware
Blu_S0190UU_V13_REPAIR_11072016_SPD.zip
Here you will find all the latest BLU firmware for Blu Studio XL LTE S0190UU. If you are l…
Jun 16, 2026 979 MB
BLU
Blu Studio GD790Q Stock Firmware
Blu_Studio_GD790Q_MT6580_04072016.zip
Here you will find all the latest BLU firmware for Blu Studio GD790Q. If you are looking f…
Jun 16, 2026 2 GB
BLU
Blu S610P Stock Firmware
Blu_S610P_MT6580_V7.0.03.03_GENERIC.zip
Here you will find all the latest BLU firmware for Blu S610P. If you are looking for Blu S…
Jun 16, 2026 2 GB
BLU
Blu S650P Stock Firmware
Blu_S650P_MT6580_V7.0.03.04_REPAIR.zip
Here you will find all the latest BLU firmware for Blu S650P. If you are looking for Blu S…
Jun 16, 2026 3 MB
BLU
Blu Studio C Mini D670U Stock Firmware
Blu_Studio_C_Mini_D670U_MT6582_V07_18112014_4.4.2.zip
Here you will find all the latest BLU firmware for Blu Studio C Mini D670U. If you are loo…
Jun 16, 2026 488 MB
BLU
Blu S590Q Stock Firmware
Blu_S590Q_MT6570_V6.0.03.02_GENERIC.zip
Here you will find all the latest BLU firmware for Blu S590Q. If you are looking for Blu S…
Jun 16, 2026 2 GB
BLU
Blu Dash 5.5 D470U Stock Firmware
Blu_Dash_5.5_D470U_MT6582_V07_Generic_20141107.zip
Here you will find all the latest BLU firmware for Blu Dash 5.5 D470U. If you are looking …
Jun 16, 2026 455 MB
BLU
Blu Neo X LTE N00110UU Stock Firmware
Blu_Neo_X_LTE_N00110UU_MT6735M_7.0.zip
Here you will find all the latest BLU firmware for Blu Neo X LTE N00110UU. If you are look…
Jun 16, 2026 3 GB
BLU
Blu R0051UU Stock Firmware
Blu_R0051UU_MT6737M_V13_REPAIR.zip
Here you will find all the latest BLU firmware for Blu R0051UU. If you are looking for Blu…
Jun 16, 2026 2 GB
BLU
Blu Studio C 8+8 S0170UU Stock Firmware
Blu_S0170UU_MT6735M_V05_GENERIC.zip
Here you will find all the latest BLU firmware for Blu Studio C 8+8 S0170UU. If you are lo…
Jun 16, 2026 2 GB
BLU
Blu G070 Stock Firmware
Blu_G070_MT6580_V20_GENERIC_170908.zip
Here you will find all the latest BLU firmware for Blu G070. If you are looking for Blu G0…
Jun 16, 2026 2 GB
BLU
Blu L220B Stock Firmware
Blu_L220B_MT6589_V12_REPAIR_T5595.zip
Here you will find all the latest BLU firmware for Blu L220B. If you are looking for Blu L…
Jun 16, 2026 852 MB
BLU
Blu G150 Stock Firmware
Blu_G150_MT6580_REPAIR_V7.0.03.04_170607-1756.zip
Here you will find all the latest BLU firmware for Blu G150. If you are looking for Blu G1…
Jun 16, 2026 2 GB
BLU
Blu Touchbook M7 Pro P290L Stock Firmware
Blu_P290L_MT6580_V7.0.03.06_REPAIR_06092017.zip
Here you will find all the latest BLU firmware for Blu Touchbook M7 Pro P290L. If you are …
Jun 16, 2026 2 GB
BLU
Blu V050 Stock Firmware
Blu_V050_MT6580_V18_GENERIC_170907.zip
Here you will find all the latest BLU firmware for Blu V050. If you are looking for Blu V0…
Jun 16, 2026 2 GB
BLU
Blu G170Q Stock Firmware
Blu_G170Q_MT6570_V6.0.03.03_REPAIR.zip
Here you will find all the latest BLU firmware for Blu G170Q. If you are looking for Blu G…
Jun 16, 2026 2 GB
BLU
Blu R2 LTE R0150EE Stock Firmware
Blu_R0150EE_MT6737M_V7.0.03.01_GENERIC_18062017.zip
Here you will find all the latest BLU firmware for Blu R2 LTE R0150EE. If you are looking …
Jun 16, 2026 3 GB
BLU
Blu N150 Stock Firmware
Blu_N150_MT6580_V12_REPAIR.zip
Here you will find all the latest BLU firmware for Blu N150. If you are looking for Blu N1…
Jun 16, 2026 1 GB
BLU
BLU Dash 3.5 D343L Stock Firmware
Blu_D343L_MT6572_V02_GENERIC_150707.zip
Here you will find all the latest BLU firmware for BLU Dash 3.5 D343L. If you are looking …
Jun 16, 2026 478 MB
BLU
Blu G0010WW Stock Firmware
Blu_G0010WW_MT6737M_V7.0.03.03_REPAIR_170607.zip
Here you will find all the latest BLU firmware for Blu G0010WW. If you are looking for Blu…
Jun 16, 2026 2 GB
BLU
Blu E150Q Stock Firmware
Blu_E150Q_MT6580_V26_GENERIC.zip
Here you will find all the latest BLU firmware for Blu E150Q. If you are looking for Blu E…
Jun 16, 2026 2 GB
BLU
BLU Dash M2 D090U Stock Firmware
Blu_D090U_MT6580_V07_GENERIC.zip
Here you will find all the latest BLU firmware for BLU Dash M2 D090U. If you are looking f…
Jun 16, 2026 1 GB
1 13 14 15 16 17 37

Frequently asked questions

Are BLU files free to download?

Most BLU files on File Firmware are free; any paid file is clearly marked with its price on its own page.

How do I pick the right BLU file?

Open the file you need and check the model, version and file size on its page. Match these to your device before downloading or flashing.