Telego

Telego Summer Stock Firmware

Telego_Summer_MT6570_12062017.zip
June 16, 2026 Telego 896 MB Telego

Telego Summer Stock Firmware is a Telego firmware file listed under Telego, distributed as Telego_Summer_MT6570_12062017.zip with a download size of 896 MB. It was published on June 16, 2026. This page has been viewed 8 times. It is available to download free of charge. Before flashing, verify the file matches your exact device model and back up your data.

File Size
896 MB
Download Free

About Telego Summer Stock Firmware

Here you will find all the latest Telego firmware for Telego Summer. If you are looking for Telego Summer stock ROM firmware, then you are on the right page. Before downloading, make sure your device is Telego Summer, if it is not, then flashing the below stock firmware can brick your device. The Telego Summer firmware helps in unbricking the device, updating the device to latest android version, revert the device back to stock, fix boot loop issues and several other issues on your device. Download Telego Summer Firmware File Name : Telego_Summer_MT6570_12062017.zip File Size : 896 MB Get Firmware Also: Telego T200 Stock Firmware How To Flash Telego Summer Stock Firmware Download and extract the Telego Summer firmware package on your computer. After extracting the package, you will find USB Drivers, flashing tool, and firmware files. Install the provided drivers on your computer. Skip this step if you already have the drivers installed on your PC. Launch the firmware flashing tool and load the Telego Summer firmware files inside the flash tool. Connect your device to the computer using USB cable and begin the firmware flashing process. Once the flashing is completed, you will see a success message. Disconnect your Telego Summer device from the computer and restart the device. Follow Detailed Instructions Important Notes : [*] Disclaimer : Firmware flashing is a tedious process and should be carried out only if you have enough knowledge. We, nor anybody, should be held responsible for any damage to your device. [*] Take a Backup : If you are going to flash the above firmware on your Telego Summer device, then make sure to take a backup of your data as it will be deleted after flashing the stock firmware. [*] Broken link? Report here . [*] Have we missed any device model? Let us know by contacting us via Contact U

File Details

File nameTelego Summer Stock Firmware
PackageTelego_Summer_MT6570_12062017.zip
Brand / PlatformTelego
CategoryTelego
File size896 MB
Date addedJune 16, 2026
PriceFree

How to use this file

  1. Confirm Telego Summer Stock Firmware matches your exact device model and that it is intended for Telego hardware.
  2. Back up your personal data, as flashing firmware can erase the device.
  3. Download the file (896 MB) using the button above.
  4. Use the appropriate flashing tool for your platform and follow the on-screen steps.
  5. Keep the device charged and connected until the process completes.

Frequently asked questions

Is Telego Summer Stock Firmware free to download?

Yes, Telego Summer Stock Firmware can be downloaded free of charge from this page.

How large is the download?

The Telego Summer Stock Firmware package is 896 MB.

Which devices is this firmware for?

This file is intended for Telego devices. Always confirm it matches your specific model before flashing.

More Telego files

Back to Telego