Opal

Opal G2

Opal_G2_V001_140916_1014.zip
April 28, 2026 Opal 285 MB Opal

Opal G2 is a Opal firmware file listed under Opal, distributed as Opal_G2_V001_140916_1014.zip with a download size of 285 MB. It was published on April 28, 2026. This page has been viewed 2 times. It is available to download free of charge. Before flashing, verify the file matches your exact device model and back up your data.

File Size
285 MB
Download Free

About Opal G2

Opal G2 Stock Firmware (Flash File) The Flash File will help you Upgrade, Downgrade, or re-install the Stock Firmware (OS) on your Mobile Device. In addition, the Flash File (ROM) also enables you to repair the Mobile device if facing any Software Issue, Bootloop Issue, IMEI Issue, or Dead Issue. File Name: Opal_G2_V001_140916_1014.zip File Size: 285 MB Android Version: 4.0 Flash Tool: SP Flash Tool for Windows | SP Flash Tool for Linux How to Flash (install): Follow Tutorial (Mediafire)

File Details

File nameOpal G2
PackageOpal_G2_V001_140916_1014.zip
Brand / PlatformOpal
CategoryOpal
File size285 MB
Date addedApril 28, 2026
PriceFree

How to use this file

  1. Confirm Opal G2 matches your exact device model and that it is intended for Opal hardware.
  2. Back up your personal data, as flashing firmware can erase the device.
  3. Download the file (285 MB) using the button above.
  4. Use the appropriate flashing tool for your platform and follow the on-screen steps.
  5. Keep the device charged and connected until the process completes.

Frequently asked questions

Is Opal G2 free to download?

Yes, Opal G2 can be downloaded free of charge from this page.

How large is the download?

The Opal G2 package is 285 MB.

Which devices is this firmware for?

This file is intended for Opal devices. Always confirm it matches your specific model before flashing.

More Opal files

Back to Opal