Nubia

Nubia Z17

Nubia_Z17_20180202_7.1.1_OTA.zip
April 28, 2026 Nubia 2 GB Nubia

Nubia Z17 is a Nubia firmware file listed under Nubia, distributed as Nubia_Z17_20180202_7.1.1_OTA.zip with a download size of 2 GB. It was published on April 28, 2026. This page has been viewed 2 times. It is available to download free of charge. Before flashing, verify the file matches your exact device model and back up your data.

File Size
2 GB
Download Free

About Nubia Z17

Nubia Z17 Stock Firmware (Flash File) The Flash File will help you Upgrade, Downgrade, or re-install the Stock Firmware (OS) on your Mobile Device. In addition, the Flash File (ROM) also enables you to repair the Mobile device if facing any Software Issue, Bootloop Issue, IMEI Issue, or Dead Issue. File Name: Nubia_Z17_20180202_7.1.1_OTA.zip File Size: 2 GB How to Flash (install): Copy update.zip to phone SD memory and flash it from recovery mode. Mirror 1 (Free)Mirror 2 (Paid)

File Details

File nameNubia Z17
PackageNubia_Z17_20180202_7.1.1_OTA.zip
Brand / PlatformNubia
CategoryNubia
File size2 GB
Date addedApril 28, 2026
PriceFree

How to use this file

  1. Confirm Nubia Z17 matches your exact device model and that it is intended for Nubia hardware.
  2. Back up your personal data, as flashing firmware can erase the device.
  3. Download the file (2 GB) using the button above.
  4. Use the appropriate flashing tool for your platform and follow the on-screen steps.
  5. Keep the device charged and connected until the process completes.

Frequently asked questions

Is Nubia Z17 free to download?

Yes, Nubia Z17 can be downloaded free of charge from this page.

How large is the download?

The Nubia Z17 package is 2 GB.

Which devices is this firmware for?

This file is intended for Nubia devices. Always confirm it matches your specific model before flashing.

More Nubia files

Back to Nubia