Gphone

Gphone A2

Gphone_A2_MT6580_06092017_6.0.zip
April 28, 2026 Gphone 1 GB Gphone

Gphone A2 is a Gphone firmware file listed under Gphone, distributed as Gphone_A2_MT6580_06092017_6.0.zip with a download size of 1 GB. It was published on April 28, 2026. This page has been viewed 2 times. It is available to download free of charge. Before flashing, verify the file matches your exact device model and back up your data.

File Size
1 GB
Download Free

About Gphone A2

Gphone A2 Stock Firmware (Flash File) The Flash File will help you Upgrade, Downgrade, or re-install the Stock Firmware (OS) on your Mobile Device. In addition, the Flash File (ROM) also enables you to repair the Mobile device if facing any Software Issue, Bootloop Issue, IMEI Issue, or Dead Issue. File Name: Gphone_A2_MT6580_06092017_6.0.zip File Size: 1 GB Android Version: 6.0 Flash Tool: SP Flash Tool for Windows | SP Flash Tool for Linux How to Flash (install): Follow Tutorial (Mediafire)

File Details

File nameGphone A2
PackageGphone_A2_MT6580_06092017_6.0.zip
Brand / PlatformGphone
CategoryGphone
File size1 GB
Date addedApril 28, 2026
PriceFree

How to use this file

  1. Confirm Gphone A2 matches your exact device model and that it is intended for Gphone hardware.
  2. Back up your personal data, as flashing firmware can erase the device.
  3. Download the file (1 GB) using the button above.
  4. Use the appropriate flashing tool for your platform and follow the on-screen steps.
  5. Keep the device charged and connected until the process completes.

Frequently asked questions

Is Gphone A2 free to download?

Yes, Gphone A2 can be downloaded free of charge from this page.

How large is the download?

The Gphone A2 package is 1 GB.

Which devices is this firmware for?

This file is intended for Gphone devices. Always confirm it matches your specific model before flashing.

More Gphone files

Back to Gphone