BLU

Blu Dash L2 D250

Blu_Dash_L2_D250_60_V12_MT6580.zip
April 28, 2026 BLU 671 MB BLU

Blu Dash L2 D250 is a BLU firmware file listed under BLU, distributed as Blu_Dash_L2_D250_60_V12_MT6580.zip with a download size of 671 MB. It was published on April 28, 2026. This page has been viewed 2 times. It is available to download free of charge. Before flashing, verify the file matches your exact device model and back up your data.

File Size
671 MB
Download Free

About Blu Dash L2 D250

Blu Dash L2 D250 Stock Firmware (Flash File) The Flash File will help you Upgrade, Downgrade, or re-install the Stock Firmware (OS) on your Mobile Device. In addition, the Flash File (ROM) also enables you to repair the Mobile device if facing any Software Issue, Bootloop Issue, IMEI Issue, or Dead Issue. File Name: Blu_Dash_L2_D250_60_V12_MT6580.zip File Size: 671 MB Android Version: 6.0 Flash Tool: SP Flash Tool for Windows | SP Flash Tool for Linux How to Flash (install): Follow Tutorial (Mediafire)

File Details

File nameBlu Dash L2 D250
PackageBlu_Dash_L2_D250_60_V12_MT6580.zip
Brand / PlatformBLU
CategoryBLU
File size671 MB
Date addedApril 28, 2026
PriceFree

How to use this file

  1. Confirm Blu Dash L2 D250 matches your exact device model and that it is intended for BLU hardware.
  2. Back up your personal data, as flashing firmware can erase the device.
  3. Download the file (671 MB) using the button above.
  4. Use the appropriate flashing tool for your platform and follow the on-screen steps.
  5. Keep the device charged and connected until the process completes.

Frequently asked questions

Is Blu Dash L2 D250 free to download?

Yes, Blu Dash L2 D250 can be downloaded free of charge from this page.

How large is the download?

The Blu Dash L2 D250 package is 671 MB.

Which devices is this firmware for?

This file is intended for BLU devices. Always confirm it matches your specific model before flashing.

More BLU files

Back to BLU